Menu
3 Canada St, Suite 1, Swanton, VT
Food
Apps
Basket of Fries
choice of French fries, waffle fries, or sweet potato fries$9.00Brussels Sprouts
crispy brussels sprouts, tossed in honey soy reduction$9.00Buffalo Chicken Rangoon
buffalo chicken, blue cheese, wonton shell, scallions, drizzled with ranch and buffalo$15.00Chicken Wings
10 bone-in wings tossed in your choice of; BBQ, buffalo, hot honey, or maple-bourbon dry rub, served with ranch or blue cheese$18.00Onion Ring Basket
thick-cut beer battered onion rings$14.00Pork Belly Burnt Ends
house-smoked crispy pork belly, maple BBQ glaze, Alabama white sauce$16.00Sauce Flight
Includes Bistro Sauce, Garlic Aioli, Maple Mustard, Chipotle Aioli, Alabama White, Honey Sriracha$5.00Soup
rotating selection of house-made soups!$8.00Skillet Corn Bread
griddled cornbread, served with jalapeño pepper jelly, maple-thyme butter$12.006 Dollar Wings (Thursday)
$6.00OUT OF STOCK12 Dollar Wings (Thursday)
$12.00OUT OF STOCK18 Dollar Wings (Thursday)
$18.00OUT OF STOCKPoutine
$16.00
Sandwich/Wrap
Adult Chicken Tenders
5 crispy chicken tenders with fries$16.00BLT
sourdough, applewood-smoked bacon, tomato, lettuce, garlic aioli$15.00Chicken & Waffle
fried chicken breast, hot honey, pickles, Belgian waffle$17.00Chipotle Chicken Melt
shredded chicken, cheddar cheese, roasted red pepper, candied jalapeño$17.00Ham & Cheddar Panini
Black Forest ham, cheddar, sliced apple, onion jam, maple mustard, ciabatta roll$16.00Soup & Half Sandwich
Choice of BLT, Grilled Cheese, Ham & Cheddar Panini, Tuna Melt$15.00Tuna Melt
tuna tossed with mayo, lemon, and celery, tomato, cheddar, toasted sourdough$16.00
Salads & Bowls
Small House Salad
mixed greens, cherry tomato, cucumber, carrot, red onion, maple balsamic dressing$8.00Large House Salad
mixed greens, cherry tomato, cucumber, carrot, red onion, maple balsamic dressing$11.00Small Caesar
romaine, parmesan, focaccia crouton, roasted garlic caesar dressing (anchovies available)$9.00Large Caesar
romaine, parmesan, focaccia crouton, roasted garlic caesar dressing (anchovies available)$12.00Beet & Goat
mixed greens, red onion, diced beet, crumbled goat cheese, maple balsamic dressing$15.00Fall Harvest Salad
mixed greens, roasted acorn squash, shredded carrot, fire-roasted peppers, red onion, champagne vinaigrette$15.00
Burgers
Bistro Burger
two 3oz patties, american cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, red onion, bistro sauce$16.00OUT OF STOCKFalafel Burger
falafel patty, Swiss cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, red onion, garlic aioli$15.00French Onion Burger
two 3oz patties, Swiss cheese, arugula, caramelized onion jam, garlic aioli$16.00Turkey Burger
two 3oz patties, cheddar, shredded lettuce, tomato, red onion, chipotle aioli$17.00Wednesday Bistro Burger
$10.00Barnyard Burger
$16.00
Kids Menu
Kids cheeseburger
$14.00Kids chicken fingers
$14.00Kids mac n cheese
$14.00Kids grilled cheese
$14.00
Dessert
Cookie of the day
fresh-baked rotating selection$4.00Cookie Sundae
fresh-baked cookie, vanilla ice cream, chocolate sauce$9.00Single Scoop Icecream
$2.00Double Scoop Icecream
$4.00Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12.00Red Velvet Cake
$9.00Coconut Cloud Cake
$12.00Chocolate Lava Cake
$15.00Peanut Butter Pie (gluten-free)
$9.00
Entree Online
Entree
Bistro Meatloaf
thick-cut meatloaf, mashed potato, maple herb-roasted carrot, caramelized onion gravy$22.00Cajun Gumbo
andouille sausage, gulf shrimp, bell pepper, candied jalapeño, creole sauce, white rice$26.00Pesto Orecchiette
fresh orecchiette pasta, pesto cream sauce, roasted squash, goat cheese, bread crumb$20.00Pork Chop
braised bone-in pork chop, roasted garlic mashed potato, maple-herbed carrot, red wine demi glace$24.00Shepherds Pie
ground beef and lamb, pea, carrot, corn, beef jus, whipped potato, scallion$24.00Steak Frites
grilled NY strip, French fries, crispy Brussels sprout, finished with garlic parmesan$32.00
Cocktails
Menu Cocktails
Lavender Lemon Drop
$13.00Strawberry Margarita
$13.00Blueberry Margarita
$13.00Regular Margarita
$11.00TUESDAY $5 MARG
$5.00Blueberry Mule
$13.00Sangria
$13.00Elderflower Spritz
$14.00GMB Transfusion
$12.00Spiced Old Fashioned
$13.00Habanero Margarita
$13.00Maple Manhattan
$13.00Espresso Martini
$13.00Apple Cider Mimosa
$12.00Margarita Flight
$16.00Apple Cider Margarita
$13.00
Breakfast Cocktails
Bloody Mary
$10.00Classic Mimosa
$9.00Paloma
$11.00Madras
$10.00Tropical Medicine
$12.00Irish Coffee
$11.00Spicy Bloody
$10.00OUT OF STOCK
Classic Cocktails
Negroni
$11.00Manhattan
$11.00Old Fashioned
$10.00Cosmo
$11.00White Russian
$11.00Black Russian
$10.00Tom Collins
$10.00Martini
$11.00Mule
$10.00Screwdriver
$9.00sex on the beach
$10.00Long Island
$12.00Mimosa
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$11.00Whiskey Sour
$12.00Mudslide
$13.00Premium Long Island
$15.00Dark & Stormy
$12.00Rum Punch
$11.00Mojito
$11.00Chocolate Russian
$13.00Bees Knees
$14.00French 75
$12.00Gimlet
$12.00Dirty Shirley
$11.00John Daly
$11.00
Beer
Draft
Fiddlehead IPA
$7.00Switchback Amber Ale
$7.00Mich Ultra
$5.00Zero Gravity oktoberfest
$7.0020 oz HOUSE POUR FIDDLEHEAD
$9.001/2 off fiddlehead
$4.001/2 off switchback
$4.001/2 off mich ultra
$3.001/2 off Zero Gravity Oktoberfest
$4.00
Bottle/Can
Budweiser
$5.00Bud Light Bottle
$5.00Coors
$5.00Labatt Blue
$5.00Mich Ultra bottle
$5.00Conehead IPA
$7.00Green State Lager
$7.00NA Conehead ZERO
$6.00NA Green State ZERO
$6.00Miller Lite
$5.00Nutrl Seltzer
$6.00Maquam Hard Cider
$7.00Switchback NA
$6.00Kraemer Honey Ale
$7.00Kraemer blonde ale
$7.00Guinness
$5.00Corona
$6.00Downeast Cider
$6.00
Wine
Red
Josh Cabernet
$8.00+The Federalist Cabernet
$12.00+Chateau la Freynelle Bordeaux
$10.00+Boen Pinot Noir
$12.00+
White
Caposaldo Pinot Grigio
$8.00+Biscaye Baie Sauvignon Blanc
$9.00+The Crossings Sauvignon Blanc
$11.00+Kendall Jackson Chardonnay
$10.00+Allegro Moscato
$8.00
Sparkling and Rose
LaMarca Prosecco
$10.00+Fleurs de Prairie Rose
$8.00+Prosecco ROSE
$10.00